COVID 19 Testing Opt-In Say Something

12202 Hambright Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 442
P: 980-343-5770  |  F: 980-343-5766 
Principal: Felisa Simpson
LC: North
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Simpson, Felisa
Principal, Elementary
 
Williams, Ebony
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Payne, Crissy
Dean of Students
 
Donnelly, Michele
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alexander, Brittney
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Amponsah, Ebenezer
Teacher, K-6
 
Barlowe, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Bell, Beverly
Teacher, K-6
 
Brinson, Nischa
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown, Claudine
Teacher, K-6
 
Burke, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Carpenter, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Childers, Marlyn
Teacher, English Learner
 
Cooper, Erin
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cross, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Elaine
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Jillian
Teacher, K-6
 
Druin, Meghan
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Estridge, Kayleigh
Teacher, K-6
 
Foye, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Gabitto, Patricia
Teacher, English Learner
 
Goins, Elizabeth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Goodman, Alexandrina
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Greene, Mia
Teacher, K-6
 
Gregory, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Gross, Nicole
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Guthrie, Bernice
Teacher, K-6
 
Hartman, Mary Beth
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Hoover, Alicia
Teacher, K-6
 
Horohoe, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Howard, Chelsea
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Lela
Teacher, K-6
 
Keatts, Symphony
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Lansinger, Hayley
Teacher, K-6
 
Leer, Juliann
Teacher, K-6
 
Melton, Krista
Teacher, K-6
 
Nels, Brandon
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Oliver, JoVonne
Teacher, K-6
 
Phelps, Vonda
Teacher, K-6
 
Phillips, Lesley
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Robinson, Tamara
Teacher, AIG
 
Roche, Bridget
Teacher, K-6
 
Rollins, Alanna
Teacher, K-6
 
Rosario, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Saulsbury, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Scarlett, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Schiraldi, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Sloan, Kim
Teacher, K-6
 
Solomon, Arien
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
Sullivan, Amy
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Thayer, Jennifer
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Thompson, Noelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Thompson, Windy
Teacher, K-6
 
Weaver, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Whitaker, Tynaiza
Teacher, K-6
 
Wingate, Marissa
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Wright, Kanika
Teacher, K-6
 
Young, Claire
Teacher, K-6
 
Young-Burleson, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Zephyr, Lorraine
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
Support Staff
 
Allen, Sandra
Data Manager I
 
Allen, Sarah
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Altidor, Nancy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Amir, Shaheen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Anzalone, Andrea
Counselor, Elementary
 
Bell, Jacqueline
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Carstens, Mariellen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Cratch, Jessica
Counselor, Elementary
 
Fields, Jessica
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Harris, Angela
Associate, ASEP
 
Hoover, Erik
Facilitator, Math
 
Inabinet, Susan
Media Coordinator
 
James, Carolyn M.
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Johnson, Elijah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Talonda
Coordinator, ASEP Site Trainee
 
Johnson, Vernell
Substitute Instructor, NonCert
 
Lacey, Kathy
Associate, ASEP
 
Lowden, Lauren
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Mcdonald, Mollie
Treasurer I
 
Medina, Claudia
Social Worker, School
 
Millett, Brenda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mitchem, Pamela
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
O'Connor, Brenna
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Robinson, Dayna
Interventionist, Multi-Tiered
 
Sease, Suzanne
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Shell, Madison
Student Teacher
 
Sivick, Stacy L.
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Swinton, Safiyyah
Psychologist, School
 
Thompson, Tameka
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Thornburg, Susan
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Walker, Jennifer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Walsh, Aerica
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Walters, Camille
Student Teacher
 
Wearsch, Susan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Weissenbach, Alicia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Whitecavage, Patricia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Williams, Lory
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Wilson, Brittney
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wynn, Charlette
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Altamirano, Blenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Armstrong, Linda C.
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Eltayeb, Suhair
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gibson, Cynthia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hawkins, Lisa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hyland, Maryann
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Irizarry, Mayline
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Muckenthaler, Cathleen
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
O'Brien, Greet
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Cano, Yesenia
Custodian
 
Collado, Hilda
Custodian, Head I
 
Paulino, Hector
Custodian
 
Turcios, Zoila
Custodian
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.