COVID 19 Testing Opt-In Say Something

7600 IBM Drive
Charlotte, NC 28262
Courier #: 592
P: 980-343-5284  |  F: 980-343-5286 
Principal: Erik Turner
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Hicks, Gregory
Principal, Senior High
 
Breland, Kenneth
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Carthens, Dellicia
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Meehan, James
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Simmons, Marie
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Weathers, Shannon
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Hollis, Shannon
Dean of Students
 
Thompson, Alicia
Dean of Students
 
Wiggins, Brandon
Dean of Students
 
Cureton Pittman, Zandria V
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Hunt, Patricia
Secretary
 
Patterson, Jannie
Substitute, Secretary
 
Pearson, Nealie
Secretary
 
Roberts, Madia
Secretary
Teachers
 
Ajdari, Enkelejda
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Allen, Tasha
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Appiah, Princess
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Baglio, Christopher
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Barnes, Sabrina
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Barringer, William
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Baxter, Faith
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Bell, Sheryl
Teacher, ROTC
 
Bennett, Kristen
Teacher, History
 
Bishop, Lynette
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
Blye, Essence
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Booth, Lakeirra
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Brockington, Regina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Brown, Grace Ann
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Buchanant, Willie
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Educ
 
Cain, Carlie
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Calfee, Christy
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
Carter, Samantha
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Cinkoc, Ayak
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Collett, Brittany
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Colvin, Nicole
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Conner, Joshua
Teacher, Spanish
 
Cusano, Donata
Teacher, English Learner
 
Dunbar, Jacqueline
Teacher, English Learner
 
Eason, Louise
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Elmore, Kennedy
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Evans-Broughton, Mary
Teacher, English Learner
 
Felder, Quentin
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Educ
 
Frasier, Brian
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Gamble, Renard
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Geckeler, Amber
Teacher, English Learner
 
Gernade, Ana Riza
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Gonzalez, Melissa
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Graham, Micheas
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Grant, Tamoo
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Grimaldi, Alma
Teacher, English Learner
 
Guinyard, Khrysten
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Harden, Briana
Guest Teacher, Certified
 
Harris, Dana
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Harris, Patrick
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Educ
 
Hawkins, Chelsea
Teacher, CTE Health Occupation
 
Hutcherson, Lelia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Isaac, Heidi
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Isaac, Victoria
Teacher, CTE HS Tech Ed/Engine
 
Jackson, Derek
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Jackson, Keneshia
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Jackson, Shadava
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Jackson, Valerie
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
James, Shanity
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
Jelani, Enrico
Guest Teacher, EC Certified
 
Jessup, Paisley
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Johnson, Chea
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Jones, Michele
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Kasberger, Cynthia
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Kellough, Daniel
Teacher, CTE HS Public Safety
 
Kelly, Kimberly
Guest Teacher, EC Non-Certifie
 
Knight, Briajah
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Kpoedzu-Nyagbe, Essi
Teacher, French
 
Laws, Joshua
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Lawson, Ashley
Teacher, Science - 9Th Grade O
 
Lawson, Enchante
Teacher, Secondary Math- Expan
 
Littlejohn, Donald
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Lorusso, Samuel
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Lutz, Ryan
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Major, Keely
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Manuel, Stephen
Teacher, Spanish
 
Martin, Isaac
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Mcdaniel, Camisha
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
McGriff, David C.
Teacher, History
 
Melvin, Demetrious
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Miles, John
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Miller, Jermel
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Moranchel, Liliana
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Murray, Jonelle
Teacher, French
 
Nayani, Surekha
Teacher, Chemistry
 
Neal, BreAnna
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Neely, Amber
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Educ
 
Nguyen, Tiana
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Noel, Andre
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Odems, Atalya
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Okeiyi, Linda
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Osborne, Zayquan
Teacher, History
 
Parks, Anthony
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Perry, Curtis
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Pham, Mary
Teacher, English Learner
 
Polkhovskii, Yaroslav
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Rankin, Imani
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Reeves, Donna
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Reinecke, Margaret
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Rocquemore, Dion
Teacher, English Learner
 
Ruffin, Johnathan
Teacher, CTE HS Public Safety
 
Sammons, Haley
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Sanders, Dashawn
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Schaffner, Marybeth
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Skinner, Amber
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Smith, James
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
Smith, Jerry
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE
 
Smith, Kevin
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE
 
Smith, Larkin
Teacher, Secondary Math- Multi
Math 1
 
Smith, Nijah
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Spear, Andrew
Teacher, Social Studies
 
St Aimie, Verdan
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Educ
 
Stitt, Erik
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Stradford, Jenell
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Tavarez, Victor
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Taylor, Lynne
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Terrell, Amefika
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Thomas, Aisha
Guest Teacher, EC Non-Certifie
 
Tucker, Shaneka
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Tumey, Sydney
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Tyson, Hashan
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Villate, Charlie
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Villines, Crystal
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Watkins-Mattison, Utasha
Teacher, CTE HS Health Occupat
 
Weems, Nia
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Weyrich, Rosa
Teacher, Spanish
 
White, Amanda
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Wilson, Joseph
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Wimbush, Demontay
Teacher, History
 
Woods, Trini
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Yates, Abdul
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Zurzolo, Jerry
Teacher, 7-12 Art
Support Staff
 
Alhanballi, Faten
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Barrett, Tenaeya
Facilitator, High School Acade
 
Brewer, Derick
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Brisbon, Eric
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Chisholm, Ruth
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Cochran, Amy
Counselor, Senior High
 
Colosso, Cindy
Data Manager II
 
Cornish, Tamica
Monitor, Security
 
Davidson, Tiffany
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Ellis, Saadiq
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Harper, Yaphet
Associate, Security
 
Harrison, Angela
Facilitator, High School Acade
 
Harrison, Tracey C.
Associate, Security
 
Hawkins, Courtney
Social Worker, McKinney Vento
 
Johnson, Deleon
Associate, Security
 
King, Michelle
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Linton, Laflavia
Facilitator, Career Technical
 
Lipscomb, Tamia
School Counselor, Licensure Ex
 
Magett, James
Associate, Security
 
Martir, Luisa
Advocate, Family/School
 
McDaniel, Alanna
Associate, Security
 
McGlothen, Tiffany
Treasurer II
 
Monroe, Sylvia
Coordinator, CTE Pathway Devel
 
Monteith, Nakila
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Mooney, Clifton
Student Teacher
 
Moultrie, Shaquetta
Facilitator, Academic Secondar
 
Owens, Christian
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Parker, Jaynai
Psychologist, School
 
Peeples, Damian
Assistant, Administrative Stud
 
Porter, Lindell
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Pruitt, Janine
Associate, Security
 
Regalado, Jorge
Counselor, Senior High
 
Rhyne, Alfonzo
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Rodriguez, Samantha
School Counselor, Licensure Ex
 
Satterfield, Tamara
Counselor, Senior High
 
Schroeder, Julia
Facilitator, MTSS
 
Scott, Equinton
Coordinator, Behavior Support
 
Simmons, Yasmine
Counselor, Senior High
 
Sloan, Cornelius
School Counselor, Licensure Ex
 
Smith, Nichole
Facilitator, Exceptional Child
 
Villines-Bynum, Jeannette
Social Worker, School
 
White, Jeremy
Facilitator, Technology
 
Woodard, Willus
Technician, Behavior Modificat
Cafeteria Staff
 
Adams, Patricia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Banda, Jennifer
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Eljach, Karen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hernandez, Keren
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Leiva Munoz, Lucia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Manzano, Sandra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McLendon, Samantha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Parker, Lois
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Robinson, Antwanica
Cafeteria Worker
 
Simpson, Barbara
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Thompson, Linda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Akouedjinoude, Kodjo
Custodian
 
Buckey, Jason
Custodian
 
Harrison, Lakisha
Custodian
 
Headen, Benjamin
Custodian
 
Hemphill, David
Custodian
 
Masela, Bernadette
Custodian
 
Molina, Monica
Custodian
 
Moorer, Daija
Custodian
 
Taylor, Isaac
Custodian, Head III
 
Thomas, Joann
Custodian
 
Young, Isha
Custodian
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.