COVID 19 Testing Opt-In Say Something

635 South Street
Davidson, NC 28036
Courier #: 357
P: 980-343-3900  |  F: 980-343-3909 
Principal: Amanda Childress
LC: North
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: K-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Childress, Amanda
Principal, Middle School
 
Bower, Katherine
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Hall, Daria
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Widder, Dillon
Dean of Students
 
Ervin, Jakenyo
Secretary
 
Kryshtalowych, Rebecca
Secretary
 
Vonbremen, Jennifer
Secretary
Teachers
 
Ablan, Matthew
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Baetzhold, Janine
Teacher, K-6
 
Barsoum, Deborah
Teacher, K-6
 
Bell, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Blaha, Brandy
Teacher, Elementary Dance
 
Brock, Tina
Teacher, K-6
 
Buckner, Leah
Teacher, K-6
 
Buell, Michel
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Calder, Liza
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
Campagna, Kyndal
Teacher, K-6
 
Catchpole, Lee
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Cook, Megan
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Coscia, Robert
Teacher, K-6
 
Daddio, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Dalton, Lyndsay
Teacher, K-6
 
Dibble, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Diblasi, Tara
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
DiTondo, Denise
Teacher, K-6
 
Eller, Jonathan
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Ellis, Raven
Teacher, K-6
 
Engel, John
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Every, Emily
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Flowers, Kimberly
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Gallo, Hannah
Teacher, K-6
 
Graham, Whitney
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gray, Troy
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Hammer, Gabrielle
Teacher, K-6
 
Hannum, Lindsay
Teacher, K-6
 
Harney, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Hassen, Rhonda
Teacher, English Learner
 
Hays, Karyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Higgins, Dana
Teacher, K-6
 
Ish, Heather
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Jones, Michael
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Keller, Holly
Teacher, K-6
 
Kelly, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Kennelly, Kimberly
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Kennett, Dawn
Teacher, K-6
 
Koral, Kris
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Lezama, Dany
Teacher, Spanish
 
Litwin, Brianne
Teacher, K-6
 
Manwaring, Sarah
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Marshall, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Martin, Paige
Teacher, K-6
 
Matthews, Carrie
Teacher, K-6
 
May, Jocelyn G May
Teacher, K-6
 
Mayes, Denise
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
McLennon, Robin
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Mueller, Rikki
Teacher, K-6
 
Newsome, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Paul, Shannon
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Peake, Shannon
Teacher, AIG
 
Pierlott, Grace
Teacher, K-6
 
Pletcher, Jennifer
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Ploeger, Sarah
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Pluck, Michael
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Potawsky, Kathleen
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Pryce, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Rabb, Walter
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Rapier, Elise
Teacher, K-6
 
Rehorn, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Robinson, Amber
Teacher, K-6
 
Shipley, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Slaby, Julie
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Smith, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
St. Denis, Shara
Teacher, K-6
 
Thomas, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Underhill, Liza
Teacher, K-6
 
Underhill, Thomas
Teacher, K-6
 
Verlin, Kyle
Teacher, K-6
 
Vesely, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Villalpando, Adriana
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Vujic, Jenna
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Walker, Anita
Teacher, K-6
 
White, Chasity
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Young, Elizabeth
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Zabek, Brianna
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Support Staff
 
Agnello, Jessica
Counselor, Middle School
 
Beltran, Jean
Associate, ASEP
 
Bouvette, Michelle
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Camatcho, Annmarie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Carroll, Sheri
Data Manager II
 
Davis, Amy
Counselor, Elementary
 
DiCristofaro, Joann
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Domonkos, Peggy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Dowling, Cherie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Duchnowski, Rebekah
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Farkas, Marianna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
George-Abdullah, Natasha
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Giebeler, Judi
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
James, Janet
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Lanning, Sarah
Counselor, Elementary
 
Lavella, Barbara
Assistant, Media
 
Miller, April
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Morrison, Auria
Associate, ASEP
 
Oakley, Shanna
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Parham, Lisa
Treasurer II
 
Potter, Preston
Associate, Security
 
Rizzo, Kaile
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Roncone, Richard
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Salamida, Margaret
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Shelton, Pamela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sigmon, Stephanie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sterling, Lisa
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Villani, Elizabeth
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Walke, Rebecca
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Whitley, Kendall
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Young, Kimberly
Psychologist, School
Cafeteria Staff
 
Davis, Chrysanthia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gargonnu, Sekou
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Grack, Amy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Amaya, Sonia
Custodian
 
Davis, Dexter
Custodian
 
Gibbs, Toby
Custodian, Head II
 
Hurd, Andrew
Custodian
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.