COVID 19 Testing Opt-In Say Something

1415 Beatties Ford Road
Charlotte, NC 28216
Courier #: 482
P: 980-343-5500  |  F: 980-343-5593 
Principal: Katy Coffelt
LC: West
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Coffelt, Katy
Principal, Senior High
 
Lawler, Andy
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Lott, Ericka
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Wilder, Steven
Dean of Students
 
Allen, Pertanza
Secretary, Administrative
Calendar Events, Deliveries, Guests
 
Earley, Lorraine
Secretary
Student Services
 
Gaussoin, Lindsay
Secretary
Attendance
Teachers
 
Altamira, Matthew
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Andrews, Brittany
Guest Teacher, EC Non-Certifie
 
Bailey, John
Teacher, CTE HS Graphics & Dig
 
Barth, Christopher
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Barth, Jennifer
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Berry, Sonya
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Bradford, Taritia
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Brendel, Jean
Teacher, CTE HS Apparel (FACS)
 
Canipe, Logan
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Carla, Nicia
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Cuffee, Devin
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
Donoho, Ashleigh
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Edmondson, Melissa
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Eudy, Kevin
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Farish, Rebecca
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Francis, Richard
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Glover, Chandra
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Goodman, Nannette
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Green, Jan
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Gregory, Erika
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hamilton, Paul
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hartsell, Amelia
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Hefner, Erica
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Hinson, Matthew
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Johnson, Adrianne
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Johnson, Gracyn
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Khan, Fillisha
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
King, John
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Koller, Margaret
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Lafreniere, Aaron
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Levine, Jackson
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Lewandowski, Richard
Teacher, Chemistry
 
Limbo, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Longmire, Monifa
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Maguire, Julianna
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Malo-oy, Arlene
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Maynard, Malia
Teacher, Physical Education
 
McRae, Racquel
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
Monroe, Cameron
Guest Teacher, Certified
 
Moore, Rasheeda
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Morgan, Gilbert
Guest Teacher, EC Non-Certifie
 
Odorizzi, Nicholas
Teacher, Language Arts - 9Th G
 
Parral, James
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Petrere, Kelly
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Provencal, Sarah
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Przystanski, Stefania
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Richmond, Dawn
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Rowe, Joanne
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Ruff, Lauren
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Educ
 
Santiago, Alexandra
Teacher, Spanish
 
Schmit, Elizabeth
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Smith, Kelly
Teacher, Biology
 
Snow, Hannah
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Stonnell, Kristin
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Sutton, Lea
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Tevebaugh, Vanessa
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Toatley, Khuanduen
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Torres, Giana
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Tuthill-Beam, Janet
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Van Dyke, Matthew
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Vitale, Alan
Teacher, History
 
Whitaker, Kaitlyn
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Williams, Jimmel
Teacher, Secondary Math- Multi
 
Wilson, Bryan
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Wilson, Danah
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Wolfe, Marta
Teacher, Spanish
Support Staff
 
Brown, Angela
Counselor, Senior High
 
Childers, Abby
Assistant, Administrative Stud
 
Copeland, Bart
Facilitator, MTSS
 
Crawford, Theresa o
Associate, Security
 
Davis, Ka'Shara
Specialist, Arts
 
Dingle, Yolanda
Counselor, Senior High
 
Fee, David
Social Worker, School
 
LeDonne, Russ
Counselor, Section 504
 
Leeson, Cathy
Treasurer II
Financial
 
Maurice, Margaret
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Purcell, Tonisha
Coordinator, CTE Specialty Sch
 
Ruediger, Jeffrey
Counselor, Senior High
 
Sennett, Timothy
Facilitator, High School Instr
 
Slater, Beth
Media Coordinator
 
Warren, Sarah
Data Manager II
Registrar/Data Manager
 
Washington, LaTonya
Counselor, Middle School
 
Wright, Kelly
Assistant, Media
Cafeteria Staff
 
Curry, Lisa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gomez, Roxana
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Norman, Johnnita
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Quince, Genone
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Belton, Carolyn
Custodian
 
Davis, Patricia
Custodian
 
Harris, Barbara
Custodian
 
Idohou, Isola
Custodian
 
Keenon, Monica
Custodian
 
Ngeleza, Francoise
Custodian
 
Sadler, Christina
Custodian, Head III
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.