COVID 19 Testing Opt-In Say Something

1800 Pineville-Matthews Road
Charlotte, NC 28270
Courier #: 508
P: 980-343-5390  |  F: 980-343-3956 
LC: South
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Harrill, Tracey
Principal, Senior High
 
Barnes, Colleen
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Brookshire, Thomas
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
McHugh, Mark
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Ratcliffe, Jane
Dean of Students
 
Ryan, Jennifer
Dean of Students
 
Williams, Karen
Dean of Students
 
Boguski, Amy
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Caldwell, Jane
Secretary
 
Haywood, Kelley
Secretary
 
Reda, Susan
Secretary
Teachers
 
Altmeyer, Jacqueline
Teacher, Theater Arts
Fine Arts
 
Andrews, Kimberly
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Aycock, Jessica
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Bauer, Laura
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Bigley, Robert
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Blackwood, Nicholas
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Blaylock, Brook
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Bohan, Kathryn
Teacher, CTE HS Graphics & Dig
 
Bolar, Robb
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Boney, Nicholas
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Bowler, Donna
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Briggs, Theresa
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Brigham, David
Teacher, CTE HS Health Occupat
 
Buonanno, Catherine
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Cameron, Grace
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Carson, Brent
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Educ
 
Castator, Johnathan
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Cattaneo, Brian
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Cawthon, Kenneth
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Church, Amanda
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Cleland, Christopher
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Cline, Taylor
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Cole, Caitlin
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Collins, Christine
Teacher, English Learner
 
Dahlin, Kerstin
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Dale, Lauren
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Daniel, Jacob
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Davis, Margaret
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Davis, William
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Dicks, Alexandra
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Dills, Richard
Teacher, CTE T&I Drafting & Ar
 
Dottarar, Holly
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Doty, Brandi
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Dudney, Ryan
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Duncan, Christa
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Edens, Michelle
Teacher, CTE HS Agriculture/Ho
FFA
 
Fairweather, Elizabeth
Teacher, Biology
Science
 
Fernandez, Scott
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Finnison, Laurin
Teacher, Biology
 
Galante, Michael
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Giannoulis, Fotini
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Giddings, Gregg
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Glenn, Allison
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Golder, Stephen
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Grecu, Danielle
Teacher, CTE HS Health Occupat
 
Greiling, Matthew
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Hablutzel, Deron
Teacher, German
 
Hamlett, Maya
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Hartman, Trista
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Hartsell, Erin
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Hignight, Anissa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC
 
Hignight, Daniel
Teacher, Physical Education
Health and PE
 
Hughes, Arielle
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Humphrey, Christina
Teacher, German
 
Hunchar, Evan
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Hurst, Courtney
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Husmann, James
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Iguina, Sileni
Teacher, Spanish
 
Ingle, Paige
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
James, Rita
Master Teacher Leader, Seconda
Math
 
Jenkins, Nicole
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Johnson, Jeremy
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Jones, Adrian
Teacher, Physics
 
Jordan, Marci
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Krahn, Jonathan
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Lansing, Charles
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Lindsay, Peyton
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC
 
Lineberger, Meagan
Teacher, CTE HS Tech Ed/Engine
 
Loor, Danilo
Teacher, Spanish
 
Mace, Donald
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
Softball
 
Martin, Mckenna
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Mascarenhas, Christabelle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC
 
Maughan, Stephen
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Maullin, Shane
Teacher, Health
 
Mertson, Robert
Teacher, Science - 9Th Grade O
Science
 
Modine, Paul
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Newton, Montgomery
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
O'Hora, Davin
Teacher, ROTC
NJROTC
 
Oxendine, Joshua
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Peplinski, Josie
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Peterson, Stephen
Teacher, CTE HS Marketing Educ
 
Rorie, Chadwick
Teacher, CTE HS Automotive
 
Rubin, Maricela
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Sahd, Patrick
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
FBLA
 
Schunk, Susan
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC
 
Sergeant, Christine
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Serrata, Sonia
Teacher, Spanish
 
Simpson, Jill
Teacher, 7-12 Art
Fine Arts
 
Sims, Alexandra
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Souza Leao, Amanda
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Spohn, Allison
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Stallsworth, Shawn
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Swisshelm, Freddie
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Thomas, Kristen
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Thomas, Sara
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Touranjoe, Steven
Teacher, Physical Education
Health and PE
 
Traill, Meredith
Teacher, French
 
Turski, Richard
Teacher, Theater Arts
Fine Arts
 
Uzeta, Thelma
Teacher, Spanish
 
Vergato, David
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Ward, Weslee
Teacher, Health
 
Wathan, Huck
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
Wilson, Brian
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Math
 
Wise, Andrea
Teacher, Biology
Science
 
Worthy, David
Teacher, ROTC
 
Zamorski, Elana
Teacher, English Learner
Support Staff
 
Abbott, Jewel
Counselor, Senior High
Counseling
 
Blanzaco, Maria
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Carlson, Carl
Psychologist, School
 
Chappelle, Christal
Student Teacher
 
Dawson, Winston
Associate, Security
 
Felder, Christy
Data Manager II
 
Foote, Adrian
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Fuller, Candice
Assistant, Administrative Stud
 
Hall, Lisa
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Hilliard, Akeela
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hodge, Adrian
Counselor, Senior High
Counseling
 
Holley, Christopher
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Kiker, Kailey
Coordinator, CTE Pathway Devel
 
Lazo, Bonnie
Treasurer II
 
Mann, Pamela
Media Coordinator
Media Center
 
Marsh, Dorinda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
McBride, Debbie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
McDonough, Kathi
Facilitator, High School Instr
Math
 
Mulligan, Conni
Facilitator, Technology
 
Neely, Benny
Associate, Security
 
Obringer, Virginia
Counselor, Senior High
Counseling
 
Snyder, Emily
Counselor, Senior High
 
Squires, Paige
Facilitator, Career Technical
 
Thompson, Symone
Social Worker, School
 
Tresslar, Allison
Counselor, Senior High
Counseling
 
Walker, Lindsay
Counselor, Senior High
Counseling
 
Watson, Rhonda J
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Whitley, Gregory
Associate, Security
Cafeteria Staff
 
Abed, Mahlet
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Arroba, Patricia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Buggs, Umetrius
Cafeteria Worker
 
Lampley, Marilyn
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Rodriguez, Roberto
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Shiraz, Fatemeh
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Funes, Elxi
Custodian
 
Locklear, Dawn
Custodian, Head III
 
Mukuna, Adolphe
Custodian
 
Ntomena, Diakiese
Custodian
 
Pacheco Orellana, Elda
Custodian
 
Parks, Martin
Custodian
 
Williams, Gibson
Custodian
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.