COVID 19 Testing Opt-In Say Something
Reedy Creek
Elementary
10801 Plaza Road Extension
Charlotte, NC 28215
Courier #: 516
P: 980-343-6480  |  F: 980-343-6529 
Principal: Rachel Corn
LC: Southeast
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​

Administrative Staff
 
Goldberg, Rachel
Principal, Elementary
 
McBryde, Stefanie
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Jones, Jamie
Secretary
Teachers
 
Anthony, Danita
Teacher, K-6
 
Ashe, Deshanta
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Atchison, Michaela
Teacher, K-6
 
Baas, Kara
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Balanag, Clifford
Teacher, K-6
 
Banks, Andrea
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Bourguignon, Camille
Teacher, English Learner
 
Bradley, Keith
Guest Teacher, EC Non-Certifie
 
Cofield, Morghana
Teacher, K-6
 
Connors, Juliana
Teacher, K-6
 
Cornell, Kelly
Teacher, Elementary Science
 
Coston, Yvette
Teacher, K-6
 
Efird, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Evans, Jasmine
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Felker, Robert
Teacher, AIG
 
Fender, Kelsie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ferguson, Sabrina
Teacher, K-6
 
Gause, Alexandra
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Green, Kydrian
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Hill, Megan
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Hill, Selebrity
Teacher, K-6
 
Holmes, Elise
Teacher, Expanded Impact 3
 
Hyman-Collins, Melanie
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Jefferson, Jasmin
Teacher, K-6
 
Jordan, Kelvin
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Kolesnikov, Evgenia
Teacher, English Learner
 
Kornegay, Anne
Teacher, K-6
 
Listas, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Mack, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Marshall, Ashleigh
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Morrow, Kathleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Norman, Korenia
Teacher, K-6
 
Okrasinski, Kelly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Pappas, Kristina
Teacher, K-6
 
Pierre, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
 
Posey, Crystal
Teacher, K-6
 
Powell, Shameka
Teacher, K-6
 
Reddick, Tawanna
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
Sawyers, Tiffany
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Schihl, Christine
Teacher, Elementary Dance
 
Schroeder, Alyssa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sims, Tracey
Teacher, K-6
 
Smalls, Lameka
Teacher, Expanded Impact 1
 
Smida, Rhianne
Teacher, K-6
 
Steele, Sequita
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Stokes, Shakeya
Teacher, K-6
 
Strong, Evelyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Terry, Jerrick
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Tillman, Samantha
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
Toomer, David
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Urban, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Vang, Cindy
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Waller, Darrin
Teacher, K-6
 
Washington, Bryanna
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
Wells, Latoya
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Sedana
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Wilson, Felicia
Teacher, K-6
 
Yarbrough, Maura
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Acharya, Sonal
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Allison, Johnnie
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Atkinson, Brittany
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Broderick, Udania A.
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Cetoute, Karen
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Churchill, Erica
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Clinton, Shanice
Counselor, Elementary
 
Clune, Colleen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cruz, Rocio
Associate, ASEP
 
Del Villar, Yesenia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Dickerson, Kim
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Genwright, Jermaris
Counselor, Elementary
 
Goshea, Anitra
Treasurer I
 
Graf, Shirley
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hamilton, Katherine
Psychologist, School
 
Hidalgo, Roselis
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Shayla
Facilitator, MTSS
 
Jordan, Imani
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kelly, Dorothy
Assistant, Title I
 
Lail, Bonnie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Loch, Roberta
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mason, Naomi
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Maye, Kara
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
McRae, Ashley
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Odendahl, Rachel
Student Teacher
 
Odneal, Jenna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Quick, Amanda
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Reynoso, Jennalee
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rizza, Maria
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Sizemore, Brian
Data Manager I
 
Thomas, Amy
Interventionist, Multi-Tiered
 
Watson, Lauren
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Williams, Andrea
Coordinator, ASEP Site Trainee
 
Williams, Ida P
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Wilson, Ethan
Social Worker, School
 
Young, Sarah
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Zych, Sarah
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Contreras, Bertha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Davis, Alyshia
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Martinez, Kelin
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Martinez, Norma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Sosa, Esperanza
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Currence, Ravon
Custodian
 
Dyson, James
Custodian
 
Liles, Tasha
Custodian, Head I
 
Portillo, Lucio
Custodian
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.