COVID 19 Testing Opt-In Say Something

7260 Highland Creek Parkway
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 518
P: 980-344-3410  |  F: 980-343-1835 
Principal: Daniel Gray
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Gray, Daniel
Principal, Middle School
 
Darling, Kimberli
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Higgins, Craig
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Mcbryde, Natasha
Dean of Students
 
Hemingway, Eboni
Secretary
 
Mallon, Nancy
Secretary
Teachers
 
Bell, Hunter
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Bellai, Rebekah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bruton, Michael
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Campbell, Kia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Chapman, Brielle
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Christopher, Jonathan
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Cloud, Dominique
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Clyburn, Morgan
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Cuda, Kimberly
Teacher, English Learner
 
Darnell, Tamara
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Davis, Keyon
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Dodd, Kalah
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Dooley, Geralyn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Duff, Marissa
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Earl, Aaliyah
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Edwards, Steven
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Elkins, Taylor
Teacher, Secondary Language Ar
 
Ferrell, Dashae
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Flowers, Jamar
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gentry, Allyson
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gooding, Kimberly
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Grinkley, Jonathan
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Hatcher, Antonio
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Himes, Tonya
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Hughes, Janele
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hughes, Trabeca
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Hutchins, Mahogany
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Johnson, Le'Quanza
Teacher, CTE MS PLTW Gateway t
 
Jordan, Da Jah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Kaul, Amit
Teacher, CTE MS PLTW Gateway t
 
Kelly, Shannon
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Lacy, Renee
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
Lewis, Jamie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Locke, Brelinda
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Love, Alberta
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Love, Mustafia
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Miele, Silvana
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
6th Grade
 
Miller, Catherine
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
7th Grade
 
Moss, Myles
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
Nusinov, Chuck
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Ortiz Alamo, Isabel
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Owens, Jerrad
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Payne, Tina
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Peoples, Justin
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Portlock, Senita
Guest Teacher, Non-Certified
 
Quinn, Brandon
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Rader-Lemley, Christopher
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Randolph, Danicia
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Rosa, Janae
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Sanderlin, Kentraille
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Shelton, Alesia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Tawwab, Rajaee
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Thomas Mungo, Barbara
Teacher, CTE MS PLTW Gateway t
 
Thompson, Carla
Teacher, Secondary Science- Ex
8th Grade
 
Thompson, Tamara
Teacher, CTE MS PLTW Gateway t
 
Walker, Shanai
Teacher, CTE MS PLTW Gateway t
 
Watson, Melanie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Allen, Ikeem
Associate, Security
 
Baeza, Helen
Data Manager II
 
Bennett, Lara
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Bowens, Miranda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Burgos, Josephine
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Calhoun, Pebbles
Social Worker, School
 
Catlin, Tenisha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Franklin, Nina
Counselor, Middle School
6th Grade
 
Gibson, Heather
Facilitator, Technology
 
Harris, Tabitha
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Holt, Jonas
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Huneycutt, Stephanie
Media Coordinator
 
Ingram Vanterpool, Brittiny
Counselor, Middle School
 
King, Mariah
Counselor, Middle School
 
Mauro, Katherine
Psychologist, School
 
Mayes, Sonya
Interventionist, Multi-Tiered
 
Mbenga, Aime
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
McLeod, Wesley
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Miller, Michelle
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Reid, Michael
Associate, Security
 
Riggins, Shantaaron
Counselor, Middle School
 
Salley, Amy
Treasurer II
 
Simmons, Imari
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Syracuse, Amy
Facilitator, MTSS
Cafeteria Staff
 
Arias, Milagros
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Brown, Georgeann
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Brown, Lorraine
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Florence, Belinda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gonzalez Cruz, Arianna
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Komendat, Michele
Cafeteria Worker
 
Kotran, Joseph
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Lemons, Julia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Medina, Rosa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Pla Soriano, Mary Cruz
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Ballard, Harvey L
Custodian, Head II
 
Camilo Santos, Carlos
Custodian
 
Craig, David
Custodian
 
Garcia, Maria
Custodian
 
Gonzalez, Jose
Custodian
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.