COVID 19 Testing Opt-In Say Something
Whitewater
Middle School
10201 Running Rapids Road
Charlotte, NC 28214
Courier #: 317
P: 980-344-3400  |  F: 980-343-1814 
Principal: Tammillye Ward
LC: Northwest
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Ward, Tammillye
Principal, Middle School
 
McDaniel, Dee
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Davenport, Kenyatta
Dean of Students
 
Eaton, Christopher
Dean of Students
 
Ortega, Andrea
Secretary
Teachers
 
Aaron-Lopez, Carla
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Arnold, Haley
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Ballard, Ernisha
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Boyd, Margaret
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Butts, Adam
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Calhoun, Derwin
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Cantor, Russel
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cathey, Anita
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Cox, Elizabeth
Teacher, Secondary Math- Multi
 
Crisp, Jana
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Dawson, Kenneth
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
El, Suzanne
Teacher, Secondary Language Ar
 
Ellington, Alvina
Long-Term Guest Teacher Substi
 
Fields, Angela
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Fisher, Tazia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Genaro, Rebecca
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gezahegn-Moses, Mastewal
Teacher, English Learner
 
Hadzi, Franklin
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Hall, Chelsea
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Herbert, Felicia
Long-Term Guest Teacher Substi
 
Heymann, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Hollman, Alexis
Teacher, CTE MS PLTW Gateway t
 
James Sawe, Kadine
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Jones-palmer, Tyler
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Keene, Alexander
Teacher, CTE MS PLTW Gateway t
 
Lilly, Lisa
Guest Teacher, EC Non-Certifie
 
Massey, Glenda
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Massey, Ladeja
Long-Term Guest Teacher Substi
 
Mathis, Robert
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Maynard, Kathryn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Moran, Katlyn
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Morgan, Shatina
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Moses, Amaru
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mueller, Wendy
Teacher, Expanded Impact 2
 
Nyagbe, Komla
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Packard, Michael
Teacher, 7-12 Band
Elective Team
 
Rhim, Vertina
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade Team
 
Rodriguez Romero, Angelica
Teacher, English Learner
 
Ross, Sharmaine
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Rutley, Jaelon
Teacher, CTE MS PLTW Gateway t
 
Shearin, S.
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
7th Grade Team
 
Sorrels, Matthew
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Sweeney, Garland
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Swyers, Abigail
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Warren, Tyler
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Watt, Melissa
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Wise, Lisa
Teacher, Secondary Language Ar
Support Staff
 
Bailey, Bryanna
Facilitator, Technology Title
 
Brown, Verdella
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Caldwell, Sarah
Social Worker, School
 
Collins, LaSonja
Interventionist, Multi-Tiered
 
Dingle, Marie
Counselor, Middle School
 
Gomez, Candida
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Grier-felder, Jackie
Facilitator, MTSS
 
Jackson, Ayeshia
Treasurer II
 
Leake, Sharon
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Liles, Stacy
Counselor, Middle School
 
Lilly, Ashley
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Maine, Kaitlyn
Psychologist, School
 
McAllister, Noreen
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Nguyen-Do, Truccey
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Posey, Otisquest
Data Manager II
 
Rivers, Mario
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Tatum, Shanelle
Counselor, Middle School
 
Williams, Kayundrea
Student Teacher
 
Williams-brown, Lasheena
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Woodley, Zaria
Associate, Security
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brown, Deborah
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Cerrato, Iris
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Davis, faye
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
De Regalado, Karla
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Faires, Khadija
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Nwachukwu, Chinwe
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Schine, Richard
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Tambajang, Aminata
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
Custodial Staff
 
Acosta Cruz, Nelly
Custodian
 
Cole, Tony
Custodian, Head II
 
Devontenno, Erik
Custodian
 
Figueroa, Elioenay
Custodian
P.O. Box 30035
Charlotte, NC 28230-0035
Phone: 980-343-3000
The Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools website (www.cms.k12.nc.us) is in compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act. Any website accessibility concerns may be brought via the following, Email the Web Accessibility Team at WebAccessibility or Call: 980.343.0115. In compliance with Federal Law, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools administers all education programs, employment activities and admissions without discrimination against any person on the basis of gender, race, color, religion, national origin, age, or disability. Inquiries regarding compliance with Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, which prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex in education programs or activities, may be referred to the District's Title IX Coordinator at titleixcoordinator or to the Office for Civil Rights, United States Department of Education.